Merimbula Senior Tournament Results 2018 | ||
Mens 40-45 Singles | Winner | Doug Skipper |
Mens 40-45 Singles | Runner-up | Sean Pillay |
Mens 50-55 Singles | Winner | Michael Vickery |
Mens 50-55 Singles | Runner-up | Steve Vogt |
Mens 60 Singles | Winner | Ian Grose |
Mens 60 Singles | Runner-up | Vaughan Smith |
Mens 65 Singles | Winner | Graham Wurtz |
Mens 65 Singles | Runner-up | Dennis Love |
Mens 70-75 Singles | Winner | Phil Higgs |
Mens 70-75 Singles | Runner-up | Pat Moloney |
Ladies 40-70 Singles | Winner | Donna Davis |
Ladies 40-70 Singles | Runner-up | LeonieĀ Ainsworth |
Mens 45-55 Doubles | Winner | Mark Jorgensen |
Mens 45-55 Doubles | Winner | Dennis Love |
Mens 45-55 Doubles | Runner-up | Ian Grose |
Mens 45-55 Doubles | Runner-up | Ron Walker |
Mens 65-75 Doubles | Winner | Phil Higgs |
Mens 65-75 Doubles | Winner | Pat Moloney |
Mens 65-75 Doubles | Runner-up | Neil Mitchell |
Mens 65-75 Doubles | Runner-up | Graham Wurtz |
Ladies 45-55 Doubles | Winner | Leonie Ainsworth |
Ladies 45-55 Doubles | Winner | May Howard |
Ladies 45-55 Doubles | Runner-up | Kim Cahill |
Ladies 45-55 Doubles | Runner-up | Pauline Downes |
Ladies 65-75 Doubles | Winner | Jenny Grose |
Ladies 65-75 Doubles | Winner | Denise Martin |
Ladies 65-75 Doubles | Runner-up | Heather McKay |
Ladies 65-75 Doubles | Runner-up | Nancy Lane |
Mens 40-50 Doubles | Winner | Ian Grose |
Mens 40-50 Doubles | Winner | Ron Walker |
Mens 40-50 Doubles | Runner-up | Paul Gilles |
Mens 40-50 Doubles | Runner-up | Steve Vogt |
Mens 60 Doubles | Winner | Ken Reid |
Mens 60 Doubles | Winner | Ross Graetz |
Mens 60 Doubles | Runner-up | Bill Sale |
Mens 60 Doubles | Runner-up | Vaughan Smith |
Mens 70 Doubles | Winner | John Greenup |
Mens 70 Doubles | Winner | Graham Wurtz |
Mens 70 Doubles | Runner-up | Phil Higgs |
Mens 70 Doubles | Runner-up | Pat Moloney |
Ladies 50-60 Doubles | Winner | Heather McKay |
Ladies 50-60 Doubles | Winner | Sue Willis |
Ladies 50-60 Doubles | Runner-up | Dot Green |
Ladies 50-60 Doubles | Runner-up | May Howard |
Ladies 70 Doubles | Winner | Jenny Grose |
Ladies 70 Doubles | Winner | Denise Martin |
Ladies 70 Doubles | Runner-up | Daphne Kennedy |
Ladies 70 Doubles | Runner-up | Marilyn Walter |
Mens 100-110 Combined | Winner | Cameron Schulz |
Mens 100-110 Combined | Winner | Mick Shiels |
Mens 100-110 Combined | Runner-up | Ian Grose |
Mens 100-110 Combined | Runner-up | Ron Walker |
Mens 120 Combined | Winner | Mark Jorgensen |
Mens 120 Combined | Winner | Dennis Love |
Mens 120 Combined | Runner-up | Colin Mackay |
Mens 120 Combined | Runner-up | Vaughan Smith |
Mens 130 Combined | Winner | Neil Mitchell |
Mens 130 Combined | Winner | Steve Smith |
Mens 130 Combined | Runner-up | John Coleman |
Mens 130 Combined | Runner-up | Mark Koehler |
Mens 140 Combined | Winner | Phil Higgs |
Mens 140 Combined | Winner | Pat Moloney |
Mens 140 Combined | Runner-up | John Greenup |
Mens 140 Combined | Runner-up | Graham Wurtz |
Mens 150 Combined | Winner | Barrie Arnold |
Mens 150 Combined | Winner | Roy Scholz |
Mens 150 Combined | Runner-up | Malcolm McClune |
Mens 150 Combined | Runner-up | Keith Murdock |
Ladies 100-110 Combined | Winner | Kim Cahill |
Ladies 100-110 Combined | Winner | Pauline Downes |
Ladies 100-110 Combined | Runner-up | Bev Roberts |
Ladies 100-110 Combined | Runner-up | Sue Willis |
Ladies 120 Combined | Winner | May Howard |
Ladies 120 Combined | Winner | Leonie Southwell |
Ladies 120 Combined | Runner-up | Lillian Britt |
Ladies 120 Combined | Runner-up | Helen Coleman |
Ladies 130 Combined | Winner | Robyn Castle |
Ladies 130 Combined | Winner | Sue Roche |
Ladies 130 Combined | Runner-up | Daphne Kennedy |
Ladies 130 Combined | Runner-up | Betty Smith |
Mixed 80-110 Doubles | Winner | Noony McNamara |
Mixed 80-110 Doubles | Winner | Sue Roche |
Mixed 80-110 Doubles | Runner-up | Phil Bryant |
Mixed 80-110 Doubles | Runner-up | Daphne Kennedy |
Mixed 120 Doubles | Winner | Ian Grose |
Mixed 120 Doubles | Winner | Denise Martin |
Mixed 120 Doubles | Runner-up | Tim Harris |
Mixed 120 Doubles | Runner-up | Betty Smith |
Mixed 130 Doubles | Winner | Phil Higgs |
Mixed 130 Doubles | Winner | Heather McKay |
Mixed 130 Doubles | Runner-up | Dennis Love |
Mixed 130 Doubles | Runner-up | Robyn Castle |
Mixed 140 Doubles | Winner | Don Masters |
Mixed 140 Doubles | Winner | Rosa Cotta |
Mixed 140 Doubles | Runner-up | Keiron Hampson |
Mixed 140 Doubles | Runner-up | Lillian Britt |
Merimbula hosted Bairnsdale Club for their annual visit on Saturday… » Read more