Rankings
The People with an Intellectual Impairment (PWII) Australian Ranking is the mathematical method of ranking Australian tennis athletes with an intellectual disability or Autism on a calendar year basis.
The official PWII Australian Ranking system works on a 12-month rollover system – calculated by athletes’ total points from their best 4 results in the preceding 12 months from when they first obtain a PWII Australian Ranking. Once this 12 month period expires, acquired points will cease to contribute to an athlete’s PWII Australian Ranking.
- There are three classifications in the PWII Pathway: II-1 Intellectual Disability, II-2 Down syndrome and II-3 Autism. Please see the ‘About‘ page for more information.
- Each classification will have separate Australian rankings for both singles and doubles.
- With the introduction of level-based play (UTR Rating bands) at Signature Series (State) events and the addition of extra divisions at the National Series (ATC) event, there has been an update of points values and the number of tournaments that contribute to an athlete’s Australian ranking.
View the recently updated 2024 PWII Australian Ranking Guidelines.
AUSTRALIAN RANKINGS
(Current as at 1 August 2024)
II-1 RANKINGS
II-1 Men’s Singles
RANK | NAME | STATE | PTS |
1 | Archie Graham | QLD | 770.00 |
2 | Scott Crowden | TAS | 420.00 |
3 | Mitchell James | QLD | 405.00 |
4 | Christopher Pavlis | SA | 330.00 |
5 | Joshua Holloway | QLD | 315.00 |
6 | Damian Phillips | NSW | 270.00 |
7 | Tyler McPherson | VIC | 270.00 |
8 | Jarrad Catalano | SA | 270.00 |
9 | Nick Heames | TAS | 210.00 |
10 | Alex Baker | QLD | 135.00 |
11 | Zarey Sou | NSW | 120.00 |
12 | Michael Wren | NSW | 90.00 |
13 | William Caldwell | VIC | 75.00 |
14 | Thomas Claydon | WA | 75.00 |
15 | Daniel Vadnjal | VIC | 60.00 |
16 | Adrian Izurieta | NSW | 60.00 |
17 | Senya Rudoy | VIC | 45.00 |
18 | Connor Sheppard | TAS | 30.00 |
19 | Luke Trethowan | VIC | 15.00 |
20 | Harvey Dionisio | VIC | 15.00 |
21 | Cameron Pellizzon | NSW | 15.00 |
22 | Cormac Skinner | VIC | 11.25 |
II-1 Women’s Singles
RANK | NAME | STATE | PTS |
1 | Andriana Petrakis | SA | 600.00 |
2 | Kelly Wren | NSW | 525.00 |
3 | Carla Lenarduzzi | VIC | 375.00 |
4 | Chloe Dunn | QLD | 135.00 |
5 | Siobhan Johnson | VIC | 120.00 |
6 | Taleah Clay | VIC | 60.00 |
7 | Schapelle Conway | NSW | 60.00 |
8 | Breanna Tunny | QLD | 45.00 |
9 | Kirby Templeton | VIC | 45.00 |
10 | Joanna Klaosen | SA | 45.00 |
11 | Madison McPherson | VIC | 30.00 |
12 | Caitlin Belcher | VIC | 15.00 |
II-1 Men’s Doubles
RANK | NAME | STATE | PTS |
1 | Archie Graham | QLD | 153.75 |
2 | Mitchell James | QLD | 142.50 |
3 | Joshua Holloway | QLD | 142.50 |
4 | Zarey Sou | NSW | 142.50 |
5 | Jarrad Catalano | SA | 112.50 |
6 | Nick Heames | TAS | 86.25 |
7 | Christopher Pavlis | SA | 78.75 |
8 | Damian Phillips | NSW | 67.50 |
9 | Scott Crowden | TAS | 52.50 |
10 | Michael Wren | NSW | 52.50 |
11 | Tyler McPherson | VIC | 45.00 |
12 | Thomas Claydon | VIC | 45.00 |
13 | Connor Sheppard | TAS | 37.50 |
14 | Nicholas Costa | SA | 33.75 |
15 | Alex Baker | QLD | 30.00 |
16 | Jason Cooper | TAS | 30.00 |
17 | Daniel Vadnjal | VIC | 22.50 |
18 | Luke Trethowan | VIC | 22.50 |
19 | Adrian Izurieta | NSW | 15.00 |
20 | Cameron Pellizzon | NSW | 15.00 |
21 | William Caldwell | VIC | 11.25 |
22 | Will Maher | NSW | 11.25 |
II-1 Women’s Doubles
RANK | NAME | STATE | PTS |
1 | Carla Lenarduzzi | VIC | 150.00 |
2 | Andriana Petrakis | SA | 123.75 |
3 | Kelly Wren | NSW | 97.50 |
4 | Siobhan Johnson | VIC | 78.75 |
5 | Schapelle Conway | NSW | 60.00 |
6 | Madison McPherson | VIC | 60.00 |
7 | Taleah Clay | VIC | 37.50 |
8 | Breanna Tunny | QLD | 30.00 |
9 | Emma Mangan | QLD | 22.50 |
10 | Kirby Templeton | VIC | 15.00 |
11 | Fiona Taylor | VIC | 15.00 |
12 | Chloe Dunn | QLD | 11.25 |
______________________________________________________________________________________________
II-2 RANKINGS
II-2 Men’s Singles
RANK | NAME | STATE | PTS |
1 | Timothy Gould | QLD | 176.25 |
2 | Sai Aman Ramadani | QLD | 90.00 |
II-2 Women’s Singles
(no recent events)
II-2 Men’s Doubles
RANK | NAME | STATE | PTS |
1 | Timothy Gould | QLD | 112.50 |
II-2 Women’s Doubles
(no recent events)
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
II-3 RANKINGS
II-3 Men’s Singles
RANK | NAME | STATE | PTS |
1 | Hunter Thompson | QLD | 450.00 |
2 | Hayden Ballard | QLD | 285.00 |
3 | Simon Ma | NSW | 240.00 |
4 | Lev’I Dorward | NSW | 210.00 |
5 | Nicholas Costa | SA | 200.00 |
6 | Tom Collins | SA | 180.00 |
7 | Nicholas Potter | NSW | 150.00 |
II-3 Women’s Singles
RANK | NAME | STATE | PTS |
1 | Amy Potts | QLD | 165.00 |
2 | Sasha Clifford | QLD | 150.00 |
3 | Ava Jacques | WA | 90.00 |
4 | Lillie Eadie | QLD | 90.00 |
5 | Iridian Cant | NSW | 45.00 |
II-3 Men’s Doubles
RANK | NAME | STATE | PTS |
1 | Hunter Thompson | QLD | 56.75 |
2 | Hayden Ballard | QLD | 56.75 |
3 | Lev’I Dorward | NSW | 30.00 |
4 | Simon Ma | NSW | 15.00 |
5 | Tom Collins | SA | 11.25 |
II-3 Women’s Doubles
RANK | NAME | STATE | PTS |
1 | Amy Potts | QLD | 30.00 |
2 | Sasha Clifford | QLD | 22.50 |
3 | Iridian Cant | NSW | 11.25 |
________________________________________________________________________________________________
JUNIOR RANKINGS
Junior Boys Singles (mixed classification)
RANK | NAME | STATE | PTS |
1 | Simon Ma | NSW | 315.00 |
2 | Hayden Ballard | QLD | 300.00 |
3 | Nicholas Young | QLD | 150.00 |
4 | Lev’I Dorward | NSW | 90.00 |
5 | Callum Beckley | SA | 90.00 |
6 | Cormac Skinner | VIC | 90.00 |
7 | James Colhoun | TAS | 60.00 |
8 | Liam Glisenti | WA | 60.00 |
9 | Daniil Kostenko | NSW | 60.00 |
Junior Girls Singles (mixed classification)
RANK | NAME | STATE | PTS |
1 | Chloe Dunn | QLD | 525.00 |
2 | Amy Potts | QLD | 300.00 |
3 | Sasha Clifford | QLD | 270.00 |
4 | Lillie Eadie | QLD | 150.00 |
5 | Ava Jacques | WA | 150.00 |
6 | Iridian Cant | NSW | 150.00 |
7 | Schapelle Conway | NSW | 150.00 |
8 | Siobhan Johnson | VIC | 60.00 |
Junior Boys Doubles (mixed classification)
RANK | NAME | STATE | PTS |
1 | Jesse Howard | QLD | 75.00 |
2 | Orlando Thompson | QLD | 56.25 |
3 | Ocean Lindner | QLD | 56.25 |
4 | Kale Stanton | VIC | 37.50 |
Junior Girls Doubles (mixed classification)
RANK | NAME | STATE | PTS |
1 | Lillie Eadie | QLD | 75.00 |
2 | Schapelle Conway | NSW | 37.50 |
3 | Ava Jacques | WA | 22.50 |
4 | Sasha Clifford | QLD | 22.50 |
_______________________________________________________________________________________________